Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500

Plus $30 no deposit bonus

Rizspin Casino Welcome Bonus Guide for Australian Players

The Rizspin Casino Welcome Bonus gives new players a 100% match on their first deposit up to $500, with wagering of 35× - 50×. You can also activate a $30 no deposit bonus in your casino account, but the matched deposit offer is the main promotion to understand before you play.

Staff Picks

Happy Dragon

Happy Dragon

pragmaticplaypop

Pirate Pledge Frozen Seas

Pirate Pledge Frozen Seas

swntt

Hot Potato

Hot Potato

thunderkick

Black Horse

Black Horse

voltent

Hit the Jungle

Hit the Jungle

redtiger

Spin and Spell

Spin and Spell

bgmng

How the Rizspin Casino welcome bonus works

The welcome offer matches your first deposit dollar for dollar, up to a maximum bonus of $500. So, a $100 first deposit can receive a $100 match, while a $500 first deposit can receive the full $500. Depositing more than $500 does not increase the qualifying bonus amount.

Quick links
TermDetails
Bonus100% on the first deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Maximum qualifying deposit$500
Wagering35× - 50×
CurrencyAUD
Minimum deposit$10

The exact wagering figure sits within a 35× - 50× range. That means the requirement matters just as much as the headline amount. Before you start, check the terms attached to the offer in your account so you know which figure applies.

Wagering explained with simple examples

Wagering tells you how much you need to stake before the bonus conditions are met. A multiplier of 35× means the relevant bonus amount is multiplied by 35. At 50×, the same bonus amount needs more play through the qualifying games.

Matched bonusAt 35×At 50×
$50$1,750 in wagering$2,500 in wagering
$100$3,500 in wagering$5,000 in wagering
$500$17,500 in wagering$25,000 in wagering

These examples show the maths behind the range. They are not a promise about a particular result or a guarantee that a balance will remain while you play. Casino games involve real risk, so only use money you can comfortably afford to lose.

For example, if your first deposit is $100 and the match is also $100, the bonus portion would require $3,500 at 35× or $5,000 at 50×. The important thing is to identify the multiplier shown for your promotion before making a deposit.

  • Confirm the first deposit amount you want to use.
  • Check whether the promotion applies a 35× or 50× wagering multiplier.
  • Work out the expected wagering figure before you claim.
  • Treat the bonus as promotional play, not guaranteed cash.
  • Keep your play within a budget that suits you.

How to register and make your first deposit

You need a Rizspin Casino account before you can use the welcome offer. Registration asks for your email address, username, password, full name, date of birth and residential address. Select AUD as your currency, confirm your email address, then log in and open the cashier.

  1. Choose Sign Up

    Start the registration form and enter your email address, username and password.

  2. Add your personal details

    Provide your full name, date of birth and residential address exactly as requested.

  3. Select AUD

    Set Australian dollars as the account currency.

  4. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step before signing in.

  5. Open the cashier

    Log in with your registered username or email address and password, then access the cashier to make the first deposit.

  6. Check the promotion

    Review the welcome offer shown in the account before confirming the deposit, including the applicable wagering figure.

The minimum deposit is $10, and the maximum qualifying first deposit for the welcome match is $500. The account uses AUD, so you can plan the deposit and bonus in Australian dollars.

What to do before you start playing

A few minutes of preparation can make the offer easier to manage. Start with the deposit amount, then calculate the possible bonus and the wagering figure attached to it. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, even though it gives you a clearer view of the commitment.

  1. Choose a deposit amount between $10 and $500 for the qualifying first deposit.
  2. Calculate the 100% match using the same amount, up to the $500 bonus cap.
  3. Check whether the account shows 35× or 50× wagering.
  4. Set a separate entertainment budget before opening a game.
  5. Keep track of your balance and stop when you reach your personal limit.

The welcome bonus is designed for new players making a first deposit. It is separate from the casino's other promotions, such as reload bonuses and VIP rewards. Those offers have their own conditions, so do not assume that terms from one promotion automatically apply to another.

Other promotions you may see after the welcome offer

Once you have used the first-deposit promotion, Rizspin Casino also offers a 50% reload bonus up to $150. That promotion requires a minimum deposit of $30 and includes 50 free spins. It is a separate deposit offer, so check its own conditions rather than applying the welcome bonus rules to it.

Regular players can also progress through five VIP levels. Bronze starts at $100 in accumulated deposits, while Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond require $5,000, $15,000, $50,000 and $100,000 respectively. Each level has its own weekly and monthly bonus amounts.

TierAccumulated depositWeekly bonusMonthly bonus
Bronze$100$2$10
Silver$5,000$9$49
Gold$15,000$29$129
Platinum$50,000$99$499
Diamond$100,000$249$999

VIP requirements must be met every month, with grading taking place at the start of each new month. VIP bonuses are available for free event slot games only. Your VIP level can be viewed in the player dashboard or checked with support, and the team notifies you when you reach a new threshold.

Withdrawals, account access and support

The minimum withdrawal is $30. Keep that figure in mind when managing a bonus balance. The cashier shows the current limit for your method, and promotional conditions should be satisfied before you request a withdrawal.

If you need to return to your account, Login uses your registered username or email address and password. The Forgot Password link sends reset instructions to your registered email. Manual username recovery also requires access to that email, with your name and date of birth matching the registration details.

Rizspin Casino provides 24/7 live chat support in English. The website is available in English and Chinese, while customer support is provided in English. The mobile-optimised website works through iOS and Android browsers.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Rizspin Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match on the first deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500. The maximum qualifying first deposit is also $500.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. The welcome match applies to a qualifying first deposit up to $500.

What does 35× - 50× wagering mean?

It means the relevant bonus amount is multiplied by either 35 or 50 to calculate the wagering requirement. Check your account terms to see which figure applies to the promotion.

Can a $500 deposit receive a $500 bonus?

Yes. A $500 qualifying first deposit receives a 100% match of $500, which is the maximum welcome bonus amount.

What currency does Rizspin Casino use?

The casino accepts AUD, and you can select AUD during registration.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal at Rizspin Casino is $30, so you will need to have at least that amount available before you can request a payout. This threshold is fairly standard for online casinos and should not cause too much difficulty for most players. It is worth checking the cashier section to confirm that your chosen payment method does not carry any additional minimum requirements of its own.

What documents may be needed for my account?

Verification can require a government-issued photo ID and proof of address. A selfie holding the ID may also be requested for enhanced verification.

How can I recover my account password?

Select the Forgot Password link and follow the reset instructions sent to your registered email address.